Game Schedule and Outcomes

Indicates game winner

Final Placings

1stSt. Andrew's Regional
2ndImmaculata
3rdGlenlyon Norfolk
4thUnity Christian
5thCredo Christian
6thWest Point Grey
7thEcole Jules-Verne
8thStratford Hall
9thMeadowridge
10thSouthridge
11thSimilkameen
12thDavid Thompson
13thNorthside Christian
14thLakes District
15thDuncan Christian
16thSt. Ann's Academy

2018 Boys BC Provincial A Soccer Championship AWARDS

Most Valuable Player

School Name
St. Andrew's Regional Andrew Pearse

Golden Boot

School Name
Meadowridge Mohammed Hezam

Commissioner's 11

School Name
Duncan Christian Ben Henry
St. Ann's Academy Nathan Meschie
Meadowridge Mohammed Hezam
Lakes District Spencer Brown
Unity Christian Caleb Graham
David Thompson Braeden Hessel
Northside Christian Alex Durupt
Stratford Hall Jonah Press
West Point Grey Kaan Kermen
Similkameen Yan Perron
Credo Christian Stephen Klein
Immaculata Gabe Uhrich
Glenlyon Norfolk Noah Ballinger
Southridge Avery Martin
Ecole Jules-Verne Seif Hassine
St. Andrew's Regional Andrew Pearse

FAIR PLAY AWARD. This award is chosen by the officials.

School Lakes District

Thursday, Nov 1

Hide Results
Time # Home Away Field
9:00 AM1St. Andrew's Regional
Andrew Pearse (1) Matthew Pearse (1) Michael Keane (2) Nicholas Skabeikis (1) Steven Nguyen (1) Tuan Nguyen (1)
7 - 0
FT
St. Ann's AcademySPORTSPLEX Show Details
Team HT FT Player of Game
St. Andrew's Regional 7Steven NguyenScoresheet
St. Ann's Academy 0
Last Updated: 2018-11-02 18:00:29
2Meadowridge
Nathan Go (1)
1 - 1
FT
Stratford Hall
Arul Howard (1)
SHERMAN TURF Show Details
Team HT FT Player of Game
Meadowridge 1Matthew AngohScoresheet
Stratford Hall 1Arul HowardScoresheet
Last Updated: 2018-11-02 18:00:29
3Similkameen
Harjaap Bengag (1) Marc Peron (1) Yan Peron (1)
3 - 3
FT
West Point Grey
Adrian Jendo (1) Kosta Fotiou (1) Matthew Mocket (1)
McADAM PARK Show Details
Team HT FT Player of Game
Similkameen 3Brody YamamotoScoresheet
West Point Grey 3James HamiltonScoresheet
Last Updated: 2018-11-02 18:00:29
4Unity Christian
Caleb Graham (2) Connor Dieleman (1) Gavin Toth (1)
4 - 0
FT
Northside ChristianROTARY PARK Show Details
Team HT FT Player of Game
Unity Christian 4Josh SemkeScoresheet
Northside Christian 0Kyle DyckScoresheet
Last Updated: 2018-11-02 18:00:29
11:00 AM5Ecole Jules-Verne
Anthony Handler (1) David Amega (1)
2 - 2
FT
Lakes District
Marlon Bloomfield (1) Spencer Brown (1)
McADAM PARK Show Details
Team HT FT Player of Game
Ecole Jules-Verne 12Anthony HandlerScoresheet
Lakes District 12Braden PuglasScoresheet
Last Updated: 2018-11-02 18:00:29
6Glenlyon Norfolk
Dylan Hemphill-Theriault (1) Reid Thompson (1) Sebastian Gonzalez Padilla (2)
4 - 2
FT
Southridge
#18 (1) Avery Martin (1)
SHERMAN TURF Show Details
Team HT FT Player of Game
Glenlyon Norfolk 14Scoresheet
Southridge 02Scoresheet
Last Updated: 2018-11-02 18:00:29
7Credo Christian
Ben Shumbusho (2) Caleb Bos (1) Gavin Grim (1)
4 - 0
FT
Duncan ChristianSPORTSPLEX Show Details
Team HT FT Player of Game
Credo Christian 4Ben ShumbushoScoresheet
Duncan Christian 0Andrew YoungScoresheet
Last Updated: 2018-11-02 18:00:29
8Immaculata
Matteo Sasso-Avila (1) Nate Portz (1)
2 - 0
FT
David ThompsonROTARY PARK Show Details
Team HT FT Player of Game
Immaculata 02Matteo Sasso-AvilaScoresheet
David Thompson 00Mekhi TegartScoresheet
Last Updated: 2018-11-02 18:00:29
12:45 PM9Northside Christian
Landon Wale (1)
1 - 5
FT
Similkameen
Jacob Hibbs (1) Jaxon Espenhain (2) Yan Peron (2)
SPORTSPLEX Show Details
Team HT FT Player of Game
Northside Christian 01Alex DuruptScoresheet
Similkameen 25Tyson DouangpanyaScoresheet
Last Updated: 2018-11-07 15:25:03
10West Point Grey
Kaan Kermen (1)
1 - 1
FT
Unity Christian
Caleb Graham (1)
SHERMAN TURF Show Details
Team HT FT Player of Game
West Point Grey 01Scoresheet
Unity Christian 11Scoresheet
Last Updated: 2018-11-02 18:00:29
11Stratford Hall
Gaven Sandhu (1)
1 - 4
FT
St. Andrew's Regional
Andrew Pearse (1) Connor O'Neill (2) Jakob Crljenkovic (1)
McADAM PARK Show Details
Team HT FT Player of Game
Stratford Hall 11Basil RohlfsScoresheet
St. Andrew's Regional 24Connor O'NeillScoresheet
Last Updated: 2018-11-02 18:00:29
12St. Ann's Academy
Nathan Nesci (1)
1 - 7
FT
Meadowridge
Aaiush Jain (1) Matthew Angoh (1) Mohammed Hezam (4) Subaig Sindhar (1)
ROTARY PARK Show Details
Team HT FT Player of Game
St. Ann's Academy 01Nathan NesciScoresheet
Meadowridge 57Mohammed HezamScoresheet
Last Updated: 2018-11-02 18:00:29
2:45 PM13Lakes District0 - 3
FT
Glenlyon Norfolk
Dylan Hemphill-Theriault (1) Santiago Chavez Mercado (1) Sebastian Gonzalez Padilla (1)
SHERMAN TURF Show Details
Team HT FT Player of Game
Lakes District 00Scoresheet
Glenlyon Norfolk 13Scoresheet
Last Updated: 2018-11-02 18:00:29
14Southridge
Brandt Muncey-Buckley (2)
2 - 4
FT
Ecole Jules-Verne
David Amega (1) Iyas Hassine (3)
McADAM PARK Show Details
Team HT FT Player of Game
Southridge 22Brandt Muncey-BuckleyScoresheet
Ecole Jules-Verne 14Iyas HassineScoresheet
Last Updated: 2018-11-02 18:00:29
15David Thompson0 - 9
FT
Credo Christian
Caleb Bos (3) Carter Veenendaal (1) Gavin Grim (1) Justus Vanspronsen (3) Leonard Leguijt (1)
ROTARY PARK Show Details
Team HT FT Player of Game
David Thompson 00Braeden HesselScoresheet
Credo Christian 69Justus VanspronsenScoresheet
Last Updated: 2018-11-02 18:00:29
16Duncan Christian0 - 3
FT
Immaculata
Cooper Clarkson (1) David Eziekwu (1) Nate Portz (1)
SPORTSPLEX Show Details
Team HT FT Player of Game
Duncan Christian 00Elias FloucaultScoresheet
Immaculata 23Fernando SanchezScoresheet
Last Updated: 2018-11-02 18:00:29

Friday, Nov 2

Hide Results
Time # Home Away Field
9:00 AM17Ecole Jules-Verne0 - 2
FT
Glenlyon Norfolk
Ian Kunka (1) Jack Brunkan (1)
McADAM PARK Show Details
Team HT FT Player of Game
Ecole Jules-Verne 00Scoresheet
Glenlyon Norfolk 02Scoresheet
Last Updated: 2018-11-02 18:00:29
18Southridge
Cam Roberts (1) Matt Randall (2)
3 - 0
FT
Lakes DistrictSHERMAN TURF Show Details
Team HT FT Player of Game
Southridge 23
Lakes District 00Scoresheet
Last Updated: 2018-11-02 18:00:29
19Credo Christian
Justus Vanspronsen (1)
1 - 2
FT
Immaculata
Nate Portz (2)
ROTARY PARK Show Details
Team HT FT Player of Game
Credo Christian 11Caleb BosScoresheet
Immaculata 22Nate PortzScoresheet
Last Updated: 2018-11-02 18:00:29
20David Thompson
Braeden Agnew (1) Matt Nickurak (1)
2 - 0
FT
Duncan ChristianSPORTSPLEX Show Details
Team HT FT Player of Game
David Thompson 12Graycen OliverScoresheet
Duncan Christian 00Vince FernandezScoresheet
Last Updated: 2018-11-02 18:00:29
11:00 AM21St. Andrew's Regional
Andrew Pearse (1) Nicholas Skabeikis (1)
2 - 1
FT
Meadowridge
Alex Dmitrieu (1)
McADAM PARK Show Details
Team HT FT Player of Game
St. Andrew's Regional 12Daunte FernandesScoresheet
Meadowridge 01Alex DmitrieuScoresheet
Last Updated: 2018-11-02 18:00:29
22Stratford Hall
Connor McCarthy (1) Gaven Sandhu (1) Jonah Press (1)
3 - 0
FT
St. Ann's AcademySHERMAN TURF Show Details
Team HT FT Player of Game
Stratford Hall 23Scoresheet
St. Ann's Academy 00Scoresheet
Last Updated: 2018-11-02 18:00:29
23Similkameen
Jaxon Espenhain (1)
1 - 1
FT
Unity Christian
Matthew Zandberg (1)
SPORTSPLEX Show Details
Team HT FT Player of Game
Similkameen 11Jacob Hibbs
Unity Christian 1Matthew Zandberg
Last Updated: 2018-11-02 18:00:29
24Northside Christian0 - 6
FT
West Point Grey
Declan Renton (1) James Hamilton (1) Kaan Kermen (2) Kosta Fotiou (1) Luca Gradecak (1)
ROTARY PARK Show Details
Team HT FT Player of Game
Northside Christian 00Scoresheet
West Point Grey 36Kaan KermenScoresheet
Last Updated: 2018-11-02 18:00:29

Round Robin Results

Hide Results
Pool A Pool B Pool C Pool D
1st St. Andrew's Regional Unity Christian Glenlyon Norfolk Immaculata
2nd Stratford Hall West Point Grey Ecole Jules-Verne Credo Christian
3rd Meadowridge Similkameen Southridge David Thompson
4th St. Ann's Academy Northside Christian Lakes District Duncan Christian

Friday, Nov 2

Hide Results
Time # Home Away Field
12:45 PM25Lakes District
Aiden Martenz (1) Angus Brochez (1) Cole Bender (1) Marlon Bloomfield (1)
4 - 2
FT
Duncan Christian
Jesse Grier (1) Josh Grier (1)
SPORTSPLEX Show Details
Team HT FT Player of Game
Lakes District 34Angus BrochezScoresheet
Duncan Christian 02Josh GrierScoresheet
Last Updated: 2018-11-02 18:00:29
26Southridge
Avery Martin (1)
1 - 0
FT
David ThompsonROTARY PARK Show Details
Team HT FT Player of Game
Southridge 01Cam RobertsScoresheet
David Thompson 00Jose TorresScoresheet
Last Updated: 2018-11-02 18:00:29
27Ecole Jules-Verne
Iyas Hassine (1)
2 - 3
FT
Credo Christian
Gavin Grim (1) Jason Vanspronsen (1) Jayden Tolsma (1)
SHERMAN TURF Show Details
Team HT FT OT Player of Game
Ecole Jules-Verne 02 2 Scoresheet
Credo Christian 02 3 Scoresheet
Last Updated: 2018-11-02 18:00:29
28Glenlyon Norfolk
Jack Brunkan (1)
1 - 2
FT
Immaculata
Nate Portz (1) Won in Penalty Kicks (1)
McADAM PARK Show Details
Team HT FT OT Player of Game
Glenlyon Norfolk 11 1 Scoresheet
Immaculata 01 2 Scoresheet
Last Updated: 2018-11-02 18:00:29
2:45 PM29St. Ann's Academy0 - 3
FT
Northside Christian
Brendan Austin (1) Kyle Bublitz (1) Tyrel Ventin (1)
McADAM PARK Show Details
Team HT FT Player of Game
St. Ann's Academy 00Ben PearceScoresheet
Northside Christian 13Clay GuentherScoresheet
Last Updated: 2018-11-02 18:00:29
30Meadowridge
Daniel ogunremi (1) Mohammed Hezam (2) Nathan Go (1)
4 - 3
FT
Similkameen
Harjaap Bengag (1) Marc Peron (1) Yan Peron (1)
ROTARY PARK Show Details
Team HT FT Player of Game
Meadowridge 24Greg MakarouScoresheet
Similkameen 03Brody YamamotoScoresheet
Last Updated: 2018-11-02 18:00:29
31Stratford Hall
Gaven Sandhu (1)
1 - 2
FT
West Point Grey
Matthew Mocket (1) Won in shoot out (1)
SHERMAN TURF Show Details
Team HT FT OT Player of Game
Stratford Hall 11 1 Gaven SandhuScoresheet
West Point Grey 11 2 GoalieScoresheet
Last Updated: 2018-11-02 18:00:29
32St. Andrew's Regional
Andrew Pearse (2) Connor O'Neill (1) Michael Keane (1)
4 - 0
FT
Unity ChristianSPORTSPLEX Show Details
Team HT FT OT Player of Game
St. Andrew's Regional 22 4 Ignacio Contreras
Unity Christian 00 0 Gavin Toth
Last Updated: 2018-11-02 18:00:29

Saturday, Nov 3

Hide Results
Time # Home Away Field
9:00 AM33Duncan Christian
Andrew Young (1) Cameron STEVENS (1) Josh Grier (1) Nathan Powell (1) Raphael Henry (1) Vincent Fernandez (1)
6 - 4
FT
St. Ann's Academy
Nathan Nesci (2) Tristan Coctzer (2)
SPORTSPLEX Show Details
Team HT FT OT Player of Game
Duncan Christian 42 6 9, Ben KapteynScoresheet
St. Ann's Academy 13 4 4, Ben OliverScoresheet
Last Updated: 2018-11-03 11:15:21
34Lakes District
Angus Brochez (1)
1 - 2
FT
Northside Christian
Brendan Austin (2)
McADAM PARK Show Details
Team HT FT Player of Game
Lakes District 11Nicholas SchruederScoresheet
Northside Christian 12Brendan AustinScoresheet
Last Updated: 2018-11-03 11:15:21
35David Thompson0 - 5
FT
Similkameen
Jai Minshull (2) Jaxon Espenhain (1) Marc Peron (1) Tyson D (1) Yan Peron (1)
FRANCES KELSEY (MILL BAY) Show Details
Team HT FT Player of Game
David Thompson 0Gus Connery Boyer
Similkameen 5
Last Updated: 2018-11-03 10:47:39
36Southridge0 - 1
FT
Meadowridge
Mohammed Hezam (1)
EVANS FIELD #2 Show Details
Team HT FT Player of Game
Southridge 00Scoresheet
Meadowridge 11Scoresheet
Last Updated: 2018-11-03 11:15:21
10:45 AM37Ecole Jules-Verne
Matteo Prefontaine (2) Won in shootout (1)
3 - 2
FT
Stratford Hall
Gaven Sandhu (1) Tyler Gunasekera (1)
McADAM PARK Show Details
Team HT FT OT Player of Game
Ecole Jules-Verne 02 3 Matteo PrefontaineScoresheet
Stratford Hall 12 2 Connor McCarthyScoresheet
Last Updated: 2018-11-03 12:40:45
38Credo Christian
Gavin Grim (1) Justus Vanspronsen (1)
2 - 1
FT
West Point Grey
Jonah Price (1)
FRANCES KELSEY (MILL BAY) Show Details
Team HT FT Player of Game
Credo Christian 2Levi Aikema
West Point Grey 1Matthew Mockett
Last Updated: 2018-11-03 13:41:15
39Glenlyon Norfolk
Jack Brunkan (1) Reid Thompson (1)
2 - 1
FT
Unity Christian
Sawyer Collie (1)
EVANS FIELD #2 Show Details
Team HT FT Player of Game
Glenlyon Norfolk 12Scoresheet
Unity Christian 11Scoresheet
Last Updated: 2018-11-03 12:23:39
11:15 AM40Immaculata
Nate Portz (1)
1 - 2
FT
St. Andrew's Regional
Connor O'Neill (1) Nicholas Skabeikis (1)
SPORTSPLEX Show Details
Team HT FT OT Player of Game
Immaculata 01 1 14, Calvin ThalheimerScoresheet
St. Andrew's Regional 01 2 7, Nick SkabeikisScoresheet
Last Updated: 2018-11-03 14:27:50